2022

Nominees & Winners

TV Pilot/Web Series


Finalists


The Bar

Director Michael Alexander McDougall


Trending Today

Directors Elizabeth Plummer, James Desir


Hudson Falls

Director Elias Plagianos


Winner


Hudson Falls

Director Elias Plagianos


Feature Film


FInalists


Time Spent With Cats Is Never Wasted

Director Clive Michael Will


Evie

Directors Jamie Lundy, Dominic Brunt


The Lady

Director Fabrizio Guarducci


Repeat

Director Richard Miller


Stranger's Arms

Director Emma Westenberg


Winner


Repeat

Director Richard Miller


Short Film


Finalists


Venus Fly Trap

Director Beru Tessema


Dr. Penelope

Director Annika Hylmo


The UnWanted Guest

Director Adrian Burt

Perfect Song

Director Andreas Kranzler


Winner


Venus Fly Trap

Director Beru Tessema


Student Film


Finalists


All at Sea

Director Philip Willem Oswald Ledeboer


Mancala

Director Abraham Dein


Boss Babes

Director Simon Shergold


The Removal

Director Leonardo D'Andrea


Winner


Mancala

Director Abraham Dein


Feature Documentary Film


Finalists


Dark Shadow & Beyond - The Jonathan Frid Story

Director Mary O'Leary


The Missing Highlander

Director Clément Horvath


Built lands

Director Arturo Dueñas Herrero


Winner


Built lands

Director Arturo Dueñas Herrero


Short Documentary Film


Finalists


The Last Frontier "Return To Alaska"

Director Clay Croft


The Young Man With A Mechanical Heart

Director Nick Aldridge


Living In A Postcard

Director Christian Nicoletta


Mimmo

Director Matthew Bell


The Growing Project: Growing Inclusive Communities

Director Sima Gonsai


Winner


The Young Man With A Mechanical Heart

Director Nick Aldridge


Student Documentary Film


Winner


Valley of the Bears

Director Rob Murray


Animation Film


Finalists


The Legend of Hanuman

Director Navin John


The Boy and The Mountain

Directors Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal


Winner


The Boy and The Mountain

Directors Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal


Short Animation Film


Finalists


Orbed

Submitter Purple Ear


Papa Is Big, I Am Small

Directors Anya Ru, Masha Rumyantseva


On / Off

Director Nicolas P. Villarreal


Down

Director Guy Harvey


Winner


Papa Is Big, I Am Small

Directors Anya Ru, Masha Rumyantseva


Student Animation


Winner


Eden & The Greed

Director Emma Mae Beavis


Music Video / Performance


Finalists


Dizzy Mizz Lizzy - Amelia

Director Marc Louis Sutton


Close My Eyes

Director Viktor Jonsson


Marloe - Remember Me

Director Michael S.U. Hudson


Checkmate

Directors Oska Zaky, Megzz


White Lines

Director Juliette Short


Winner


Dizzy Mizz Lizzy - Amelia

Director Marc Louis Sutton


&


Marloe - Remember Me

Director Michael S.U. Hudson


Feature Script


Finalists


Dangerous Ground

Writer Brian Whiteman


Dystopia

Writer Christopher Goodenough


First Comes Death

Writer Christopher Goodenough


2nd Date

Submitter Jaik Andino


Winner


First Comes Death

Writer Christopher Goodenough


Short Script


Finalists


The Old Man In The Lake

Writer Michael S.U. Hudson


Phantom

Writers Korea Black, Gianna Rose


Simply Murderous

Writer Martin Richmond


Legends

Writer Danny Alex


B.D.I. (Blacks, Dogs, Irish)

Writer Stephen Hunt


Winner

The Old Man In The Lake

Writer Michael S.U. Hudson


Student Script


Finalists


The Year Dot

Writer Eva Marie Wilshere


When They Met

Submitter Bethan Corley


Winner


The Year Dot

Writer Eva Marie Wilshere


Covid / Coronavirus Film


Finalists


Teal to Orange

Director Yumi Masuda


When Life Hands You a Pandemic

Director Renee Braun


The Roll Out

Director Dewayne Force


Isodate

Director Mary Mullan


Keep This Far Apart

Directors Tyne Rafaeli, Whitney White


Winner


The Roll Out

Director Dewayne Force


One Minute Film


Finalists


Swan Attack

Director Gary Parker


Infinituum_National

Director Alfonso Otero


Some Way Out

Director Zoe C. Croft


One Minute At The Water Park

Director Stephen Bretschneider


Winner


Some Way Out

Director Zoe C. Croft


Original Song / Soundtrack


Finalists


The Ganin Pit

Submitter Graham Knapman


I Don't Want You

Submitter Owen Franklin


White Dream

Submitter Amir Hossein Nouri


Winner


I Don't Want You

Submitter Owen Franklin